STAFF DIRECTORY 

ADMINISTRATION

STACEY OSHIO

Principal

HEIDI REZENTES

Vice Principal

JOSEPH HAILI

Vice Principal

RAMONA TAKAHASHI

Athletic Director

AUDRA CHANG

Registrar / Teacher

SUZANNE CUMMINGS

Academic Coach/ Teacher

TRACEY DAVID'S 

Account Clerk

ROSE DUDOIT

Front Office Assistant

KIMBERLY HOOLULU

SASA

ARNEST LEANDRO

Registrar's Clerk

SEILA ROLISON

Front Office Assist

LAUREEN TANJI

Account Clerk

ANTONE WATANABE-KUAHUIA

SSSO

COUNSELING

SHELLY ANDREWS

Counselor/504

CLAUDIA MCKEEVER

BHS

DAWN FRASER

Counselor/College

ALEX HUDSON

Teen Care

STACIE KAMEI

SSC 

ELDON KOHATSU

Counselor/Gr. 9 A-H & Gr. 11

ANTHONY LEITE

BHS

GAYLEN PASION

Counselor/Gr. 9 O-Z) & Gr. 10

SAMANTHA SILVA

Counselor/Gr. 9 I-N & Gr. 12

SHION REIKO

BHS

ANTONE WATANABE-KUAHUIA

Head of Security

MEGHAN YAMAMOTO

Counselor's Clerk

 

STAFF

MARIA BOHNET

Health Aide

LIANA FINER

Athletic Trainer

KIANA KAGEYAMA

Athletic Trainer

RYAN NAKASU

Head Custodian

KELSEY TABIOS

IT

ANTHONY URBI

Athletic Trainer

TIFFANYANN KAHAPEA

School Food Service Manager

 

FACULTY

MALULANI AFONG

Teacher/CTE

KEHAU AGENA

Teacher/CTE

SARA ANGLIN

Teacher/Science

KAHALE BALAI

SpEd Office

DIANA BALDWIN

PCNC

YAVETTE CHARLES

Teacher/SPED

JOSHUA COLEON

Teacher/WFLA

JERAL, CUTIA

Teacher/

JOSHUA DANG

Teacher/CTE

ALEXIS DIAS

Teacher/Social Studies

KELLY ESPINDA

Teacher/WFLA

GAYLE FUJITA-RAMSEY

Teacher/SPED

KANANI FUNG

Teacher/English

ANGELICA GRIMBLE

Teacher/English

KEVIN HAM

Teacher/SPED

SHERI HANOA

Teacher/SBA

KEVIN HARADA

Teacher/SPED

TIMOTHY HARRISON

Teacher/Science

KOBI HO

Teacher/CTE

SHARIANN IKEDA

Teacher/SPED

COREY ISHIGO

Teacher/SPED

SHERYL ISHIKI

Teacher/PE Health

TRACIE-LEE JEFFERS

Teacher/CTE

SMSgt HERMAN KAAUAMO

AJROTC

LEAH KAPONO

Teacher/CTE

CASEY KITANO

Teacher/WLFA

KARI LABA

Teacher/Math

ANDREA LAPHAM

Teacher/Spanish

AMANDA MARIE LLAMEDO

Teacher/Science

KATIE MATZUKAWA

Teacher/SPED

ELDON KOHATSU

Teacher/Gr.9 & 11 

BRETT MCHENRY

Teacher/SPED

CLINT MEDEIROS

Teacher/CTE

TRAVIS MILLER

Teacher/Social Studies

JOHN NAKAMAEJO

Teacher/Music

JAMES NICHOLS

Teacher/English

JOY NISHIDA

Teacher/Math

STACIE-ANNE OHTA

Teacher/CTE

ANTHONY OSHIRO

Teacher/Math

SUMMER PATTISON

Teacher/

AMANDO PENEYRA

Teacher/Social Studies

RAYLENE PETERS

Teacher/Social Studies

Lt. Col TED PIERSON

Teacher/CTE/AJROTC

MICHAEL RICHEY

Teacher/English

NINA RISTA

Teacher/

JASON SAHARA

Teacher/PE Health

CHERIESSE SHIROMA-MING

Teacher/Social Studies

PIO SUA-GODINET

Teacher/SPED

TODD TABUKI

Teacher/SPED

DONNA TAKARA

Teacher/Library

LAURA TAMOSELLO

Teacher/

PENISONI TUIFUA

Teacher/PE

HEIDI UNTEN

Teacher/Science

JACOB VALENCIA

Teacher/

HUGO VALENZUELA-BREHME

Teacher/WFLA

JOEL VONNAHME

Teacher/

CHRISTOPHER WILMS

Teacher/At Risk

LEONARD JAMES WILSON

Teacher/Social Studies